"I suggest you "Dรฉcalage horaire" (don't know the english title)."
"1. Mission: Impossible 2. Game of Thrones 3. The Invaders 4. The Prisoner 5. Battlestar Galactica 6. The Twilight Zone 7. Daredevil 8. Hannibal 9. The Wild Wild West 10. The Man from U.N.C.L.E."
"1. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 2. Raiders of the Lost Ark 3. Excalibur 4. Close Encounters of the Third Kind 5. Brazil 6. 2001: A Space Odyssey 7. Blade Runner 8. Vertigo 9. Once Upon a Time in Ame"
"My fav : "Nightmare on Elm Street" and "The People Under the Stairs""
"You forgot Casino Royale in 1967 : http://www.listal.com/movie/casino-royale-11916"
"Completely agree with the master piece of Mario Bava i just discover. But i don't like the "Black Sunday" title. "Mask of Satan" is more fair in my opinion."
"Great (naughty) list. If i had to choose, i would say Jane March or Jennifer Connely."
"Great. But also Daryl Hannah and Sean Young in the unforgettable "Blade Runner"."
"Very good list but "The Beguiled", "The Outlaw Josey Wales" and "The Empire Strikes Back" are great too."
"Good but you forgot the great "Flesh and Blood" soundtrack."